Privacy Policy

  1. USERs information

CHI INSTITUTE OF EUROPE, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is responsible for the processing of the

User's personal data and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions

of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27th, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the processing of personal data

and the free circulation of these data. The following treatment information is provided:

Purpose of the treatment of data: maintain a commercial relationship with the User.

The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

Referral of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS,

social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that

enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the

RESPONSIBLE and related about their products and services, or their collaborators

or suppliers with whom he has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third

parties will never have access to personal data.

Perform statistical studies.

Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the

contact forms that are made available.

Send the newsletter of the website.

Legal basis of the treatment: consent of the interested party.

Data retention criteria: they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the

purpose of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be

suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the total destruction of the data.

Data communication: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except by legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and to the limitation or

opposition to its processing.

Right to file a claim with the authority in control (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the

treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to apply your rights:

Postal address : CHI INSTITUTE OF EUROPE. CL. LEPANTO, 11 - 28210 VALDEMORILLO

(MADRID). Email: info@mvtc.es

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE

USER

The User, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an

asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and

unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to attend your request, by the provider,

being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the

personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for

communicating any modification thereof. The RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly

guarantees to the users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third

parties, and that whenever they make any type of transfer of personal data, the express,

informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be previously requested. All data

requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an

optimal service to the User. In case not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the

information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the

RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the treatment of

personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR,

for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party

and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are

treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that the appropriate technical and organizational policies are

implemented to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights

and freedoms of the User and has communicated the appropriate information so that they are free to

apply them.